<nav id="ezejj"><source id="ezejj"></source></nav>
<button id="ezejj"><label id="ezejj"></label></button>
<td id="ezejj"></td>

<dl id="ezejj"></dl><li id="ezejj"></li>
  • <div id="ezejj"></div>
    
    
  • <i id="ezejj"></i>
  • <th id="ezejj"><legend id="ezejj"></legend></th>

  •  院校  专业  考研成绩查询入口

     400-6300-966

    首页 报考指导 名校备考 复习指南 招生简章 招生目录 参考书目 历年真题 分数线 报录比 成功经验
    您现在的位置: 首页 > 历年真题 > 正文

    2017年英语一完形填空真题及答案

    来源: | 2017-08-28 14:09:15

      以下是中公考研小编为大家整理了2017年英语一完形填空真题及答案,以供广大考生参考,希望对你们有所帮助。

      Section I Use of English

      Directions:

      Read the following text. Choose the best word (s) for each numbered blank and mark A, B, C or D on the ANSWER SHEET. (10 points)

      Could a hug a day keep the doctor away? The answer may be a resounding "yes!" 1 helping you feel close and 2 to people you care about, it turns out that hugs can bring a 3 of health benefits to your body and mind. Believe it or not, a warm embrace might even help you 4 getting sick this winter.

      In a recent study 5 over 400 health adults, researchers from Carnegie Mellon University in Pennsylvania examined the effects of perceived social support and the receipt of hugs 6 the participants' susceptibility to developing the common cold after being 7 to the virus .People who perceived greater social support were less likely to come 8 with a cold ,and the researchers 9 that the stress-reducing effects of hugging 10 about 32 percent of that beneficial effect. 11 among those who got a cold, the ones who felt greater social support and received more frequent hugs had less severe 12 .

      "Hugging protects people who are under stress from the 13 risk for colds that's usually 14 with stress," notes Sheldon Cohen, a professor of psychology at Carnegie. Hugging "is a marker of intimacy and helps 15 the feeling that others are there to help 16 difficulty."

      Some experts 17 the stress-reducing , health-related benefits of hugging to the release of oxytocin, often called "the bonding hormone" 18 it promotes attachment in relationships, including that between mother and their newborn babies. Oxytocin is made primarily in the central lower part of the brain , and some of it is released into the bloodstream. But some of it 19 in the brain, where it 20 mood, behavior and physiology.

      1.[A] Unlike [B] Besides [C] Despite [D] Throughout

      【答案】[B] Besides

      2.[A] connected [B] restricted [C] equal [D] inferior

      【答案】[A] connected

      3.[A] choice [B] view [C] lesson [D] host

      【答案】[D] host

      4.[A] recall [B] forget [C] avoid [D] keep

      【答案】[C] avoid

      5.[A] collecting [B] involving [C] guiding [D] affecting

      【答案】[B] involving

      6.[A] of [B] in [C] at [D] on

      【答案】[D] on

      7.[A] devoted [B] exposed [C] lost [D] attracted

      【答案】[B] exposed

      8.[A] across [B] along [C] down [D] out

      【答案】[C] down

      9.[A] calculated [B] denied [C] doubted [D] imagined

      【答案】[A] calculated

      10.[A] served [B] required [C] restored [D] explained

      【答案】[D] explained

      11.[A] Even [B] Still [C] Rather [D] Thus

      【答案】[A] Even

      12.[A] defeats [B] symptoms [C] tests [D] errors

      【答案】[B] symptoms

      13.[A] minimized [B] highlighted [C] controlled [D] increased

      【答案】[D] increased

      14.[A] equipped [B] associated [C] presented [D] compared

      【答案】[B] associated

      15.[A] assess [B] moderate [C] generate [D] record

      【答案】[C] generate

      16.[A] in the face of [B] in the form of [C] in the way of [D] in the name of

      【答案】[A] in the face of

      17.[A] transfer [B] commit [C] attribute [D] return

      【答案】[C] attribute

      18.[A] because [B] unless [C] though [D] until

      【答案】[A] because

      19.[A] emerges [B] vanishes [C] remains [D] decreases

      【答案】[C] remains

      20.[A] experiences [B] combines [C] justifies [D]influences

      【答案】[D]influences

      以上是中公考研为大家准备整理的“2017年英语一完形填空真题及答案”的相关内容。了解更多相关资讯,敬请关注中公考研。另外,为了帮助考生更好地复习,中公考研为广大学子推出2018考研暑期集训营半年集训营保研课程系列备考专题,针对每一个科目要点进行深入的指导分析,还会根据每年的考研大纲进行针对性的分析哦~欢迎各位考生了 解咨询。同时,中公考研一直为大家推出考研直播课堂,足不出户就可以边听课边学习,为大家的考研梦想助力!

      

    【责任编辑:王潇婷】

    相关阅读

      2017年 英语一 完形填空
    热门课程专业课 政治 英语

    猜你需要的课程

    半年集训营
    授课方式 :面授
    简介:半封闭式管理+贴心的教学服务+TOP教学体系

    在线咨询了解详情

    在职考研协议班
    授课方式: 面授
    简介:24小时在线答疑,时间地点自主选!学习管理+生活/心理管理

    在线咨询了解详情

    OL乐学
    授课方式 : 线上面授结合
    简介:专为大三在校生打造:线上网络课程+线下集体面授

    在线咨询了解详情

    西医综合精讲班
    课时 :130
    课程内容:内科学+外科学+病理学+生物化学+生理学+真题详解

    ¥1880.00在线咨询报名入口

    中医综合精讲班
    课时 : 146
    课程内容:基础理论+诊断学+方剂学+中药学+针灸学+内科学+真题

    ¥1880.00在线咨询报名入口

    在职人-协议班
    课时 : 556
    课程内容:政治全程+英语全程+西医综合+真题+复试网课+作文批改

    ¥4040.00在线咨询报名入口

    政治全程加强班
    课时 : 128
    课程内容:五阶段系统提升计划,掌握核心考点,明确命题角度

    ¥980.00在线咨询报名入口

    政治 + 英语(一)全程班
    课时 : 350
    课程内容:带你掌握政治基础知识,快速入门

    ¥1560.00在线咨询报名入口

    政治全程精讲班
    课时 : 128
    课程内容:了解考情,明确复习计划,系统掌握各部分知识点

    ¥1080.00在线咨询报名入口

    英语一全程班
    课时 : 222
    课程内容:五阶段系统提升计划,掌握核心考点,明确命题角度

    ¥980.00在线咨询报名入口

    英语二全程班
    课时 :222
    课程内容:了解考情,明确复习计划,系统掌握各部分知识点

    ¥980.00在线咨询报名入口

    政治 + 英语(二)全程班
    课时 : 350
    课程内容:教你词汇记忆技巧,让你快速入门考研词汇

    ¥1560.00在线咨询报名入口


    热点关注 

    精彩活动 

    考研工具 

    招考信息 

    院校动态| 招简| 目录| 大纲| 分数线| 报录比

    复习备考 

    名校备考 复习指南 参考书目 成功经验 历年真题

    快速查询 

    万赢彩票平台